New York State Section II Football

 

2013 Class AA Empire Division All-Stars

Player of the Year:                 Elliott Croskey  SR       CBA

Offensive Player of the Year:   Jake Eglintine    SR       Saratoga

Defensive Player of the Year:   Nick Stiansen         SR       Saratoga

All-Purpose Player of the Year:    Mike Graves        SR       Bethlehem

 

OFFENSE

FIRST TEAM                                                        SECOND TEAM                                                       HONORABLE MENTION

QB   Frank Gallo             SR  Guilderland

Chris Wolcott     SR       Albany

Joe Kolbe    SOPH    CBA

 

 

 

RB   Nick Marini             SR   CBA

Jordan Wilcox    SR         Saratoga

 

Micaiah Henningham   SR  Guilderland

Matt Taft             SR        Shenendehowa

 

Dakota Harvey         SOPH   Saratoga

Jeremiah Smith   JR        Shenendehowa

 

 

 

 

WR   Jacob Smith         SR  Guilderland

Zach Formica       SR        Guilderland

Ben Zonca            JR      Bethlehem

Alex Koshgarian           SR   CBA

Tysheem Morris  JR        Albany

Matthew Drum  SR  Shenendehowa

 

 

 

TE  Erik Kromer       JR   Shenendehowa

Tom Stanton    JR            CBA

 

 

 

 

OL  Griffin Clark           SR         CBA

Jack Graver         SR         Saratoga

JJ Smith                   JR  CBA

       Patrick Pastore     JR          CBA

Jake Toomey      SR         Ballston Spa

Austin Degener    JR    Saratoga

      Julian Christiano    SR   Guilderland

Theo Slepski       JR          Shenendehowa

 

      Griffin Clancy         JR    Saratoga

Ricky Homan       JR          Shenendehowa

 

      Alex  Plastini     SR   Shenendehowa

David Zaccaria      SR       CBA

 

 

DEFENSE

DL  Ben Place             SR    Saratoga

Will Oates              SR     Ballston Spa

 

Trevor Hallaran         SR     Saratoga

Nasir Tune              JR     CBA

 

D’Angelo Livingston  SR    Guilderland

Josh Lamb              SR     Guilderland

 

Jason Clas                   SR    Bethlehem

Chris Stedry           JR      Ballston Spa

 

Mike Hehir                 SR    CBA

Dan Comber          JR      Bethlehem

 

LB 

 

 

Max Anthony         SR   CBA

Dan Robeson       SR       Bethlehem

Vincenzo Ferrara   SR  Bethlehem

Connor Cushine       SR   CBA

Antonio Rossi      SR     Shenendehowa

Alec Cardinal    JR   Guilderland

Oliver Robinson     JR   Shenendehowa

Hal Hagen             SR     Saratoga

Ben Govel        SR    Guilderland

 

 

 

DB  Brendan Marra JR  Shenendehowa

Mark Barbaro       SR    Saratoga

Marcus Knodler     SR  Guilderland

Jonas Neri             SR   CBA

Josh Wynn             JR    CBA

 

Don Vivian             JR   CBA

Matt Hardy           SR    Shenendehowa

 

Kiernan Mack       SR   Ballston Spa

Cameron Long   SOPH  Guilderland

 

 

SPECIAL TEAMS

K/P  Spencer Ferrigan   SR  Bethlehem

Matt Hamel   SR   CBA

Andrew Sentz    JR   Guilderland

 

 

Matt Redcross   SR  Saratoga

 

 

 

 

 

dutchmenfootball.Com © . All rights reserved |